SOUTHEASTPOLKWRESTLING

STATEPLACEWINNERS



REDOWENS ERA (1964-1993)


1967: John Dawson (4th - 120)

1968: John Dawson (3rd - 128)

1969: Dale Jones (3rd - 138)

1970: Larry Dawson (3rd - 98)

1971: Steve Marcus (2nd - 145), Joe Solinger (4th - 119), Larry Dawson (2nd - 98)

1973: Mike Vasquez (5th), Paul Overturff (6th-132), Randy Howard (5th-185), 

          Jim Jones (3rd-155)

1974: Kirby Grant (6th), Jim Jones (Champion-155) 

1975:  Boyd Ethington (2nd-138)

1977: Mark Lindquist (6th-132), Mike Fick (3rd-167), Dick Marshall (2nd-145)
           
1978: Dick Marshall (2nd-145), Lon Imlay (2nd-112)

1979: Jeff Quick (6th-132)

1980: Jeff Quick (2nd-138), Richard Herman (6th-119)

1981: Bob Harris (3rd-HWT), Richard Herman (5th-138)

1984: Craig Sexton (5th-105), Joe Horton (3rd-155)

1985: Shawn Wallace (5th-HWT)

1987: Mike Weeks (6th-98), Greg Berg (5th-185)

1988: Greg Berg (2nd-185)

1990: Chip Shull (5th-160)

1991: Ben Smith (2nd-152)

1992: Ben Smith (2nd-160), Shane Roberts (6th-140)

1993: Ben Smith (Champion-160)


JOEHORTON ERA (1994-2001)

1994: Ryan Carnahan (4th-145)

1995: Mac Slauson (6th-152)

1996: Jessman Smith (3rd-160)

1997: Jessman Smith (2nd-171), Greg Roorda (2nd-189)

1998: Jessman Smith (Champion-171), B.J Iseminger (6th-140), Greg Roorda (3rd-189)

2000: Aaron Moreland (6th-119)

2001: Andy Reed (6th-160)


JASONCHRISTENSON ERA (2002-Current)

2002: Jake Marquardt (6th-189), Matt Thompson (2nd-HWT)

2003: Brady Graham (3rd-103), Jake Helvey (7th-119), Tom Koch (4th-152), 
          Jake Marquardt (6th-189)

2004: Jake Helvey (5th-125), Jesse Smith (4th-215)

2005: Eddie Lust (5th-189), Jesse Smith (Champion-215)

2006: Ethan Bass (8th-171), Nich Shandri (Champion-215) Joe Cason (7th-HWT)

2007: Kyle Ratzesberger (6th-140), Hogan Hutchison (8th-145),

          Ty Knowler (7th-152), Ethan Bass (6th-171)

2008: Bill Borseth (7th-124), Cory VanDenBroeke (7th-145),  Ty Knowler (6th-160)
          Ethan Bass (4th-189), Barrett Eller (8th-HWT)

2009: Cory Clark (Champion-103), Bill Borseth (6th-135), Cody Clark (5th-152), 
           A.J. McBroom (7th-160), Brian Johnson (6th-189), Ethan Bass (2nd-215), 
           Jacob Crawford (2nd-HWT)

2010: Cory Clark (Champion-112), Dylan Blackford (4th-130), Alex Meyer (6th-152), 
           A.J. McBroom (8th-171)

2011: Cory Clark (Champion-119), Matt Knipp (6th-152), Alex Meyer (5th-160), 
           Willie Miklus (Champion-171), A.J. McBroom (3rd-189), Bud Smith (7th-215)
           Brian Varisco (3rd-HWT)

2012: Cory Clark (Champion-126), Dylan Blackford (2nd-152), 
          Alex Meyer (Champion-170), Casey Marnin (5th-182), Bud Smith (2nd-195)
          Willie Miklus (Champion-220), Bryce Fisher (3rd-HWT)

2013:  Nolan Hellickson (3rd-106), Aaron Meyer (8th-120), Keegan Shaw (126-5th), 
           Briar Dittmer (4th-132), Colin Strickland (4th-145),

           Tim Miklus (Champion-160 lbs.), Dylan Blackford (Champion-170 lbs.),

           Luke Sargent (4th-182 lbs.), Ethan Andersen (6th-195),

           Bryce Fisher (Champion-220 lbs.), Jake Scanlan (4th-HWT)

2014:  Adam Brown (5th-106), Nolan Hellickson (3rd-120), Keegan Shaw (3rd-132)
           Aaron Meyer (2nd-138), Briar Dittmer (2nd-145), Mason Kerr (7th-170),

           Deion Mikesell (5th-195), Ethan Andersen (Champion-220), 
           Jake "Turbo" Marnin (2nd-HWT)   

2015: Gauge Perrien (6th - 106), Nate Lendt (3rd - 113), Adam Brown (8th - 120), 
          Nolan Hellickson (Champion - 126), Keegan Shaw (4th - 138),

          Aaron Meyer (2nd - 145),  Briar Dittmer (2nd - 152), Brady Buchheit (7th -160),

          Deion Mikesell (2nd - 195), Ethan Andersen (Champion - 220),

          Jake "Turbo" Marnin (Champion - HWT)


2016: Gauge Perrien (3rd - 113), Adam Brown (2nd - 120), Nathan Lendt (2nd - 126),

          Zach Barnes (3rd - 138), Sol Jones (6th - 152), Kameron Padavich (4th - 182),

          Ethan Andersen (2nd - 220), Daniel Ramirez (3rd - HWT)


2017: Gauge Perrien (2nd - 120), Adam Brown (2nd - 126), Cade DeVos (2nd - 132)

          Nathan Lendt (2nd -138), Zach Barnes (Champion - 145), Gavin Babcock

          (2nd - 170), Gabe Christenson, (6th - 182), Cody Wonderlich (4th - 195)


2018: Devin Harmison (4th - 106), Kobey Pritchard (3rd - 120),

          Ryan Strickland (8th - 132), Nathan Marchand (5th - 138),

          Cade DeVos (Champion - 145), Lance Runyon (3rd - 152),

          Thad Breitsprecker (3rd - 170), Gabe Christenson (4th - 195)


2019: Is it YOUR year?